Download  |  References  |  Publications  |  Events  |  Press

LANCOM SFP modules

LANCOM offers 3 different SFP modules:

  • LANCOM SFP-SX-LC10
    10GBase-SX SFP module for the SFP+ uplink ports of the LANCOM GS-2352(P)
  • LANCOM SFP-SX-LC1
    1000Base-SX SFP module for Gigabit uplink ports of the LANCOM ES and GS Switch series, as well as the LANCOM 1781EF+
  • LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1
    1000Base-LX SFP module for Gigabit uplink ports of the LANCOM ES and GS switch series, as well as the LANCOM 1781EF+
  •  

LANCOM SFP-SX-LC10

10GBase-SX SFP module for the SFP+ uplink ports of the LANCOM GS-2352(P)

  • 10GBase-SX standard
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Supports 50/125μm Multimode Fiber (MMF) cable
  • Full duplex mode

LANCOM SFP-SX-LC1

1000Base-SX SFP module for Gigabit uplink ports of the LANCOM ES and GS Switch series, as well as the LANCOM 1781EF+ 

  • 1000Base-SX standard
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 50/125μm and 62.5/125μm multimode fiber (MMF) cable
  • Full duplex mode

LANCOM SFP-LX-LC1

1000Base-LX SFP module for Gigabit uplink ports of the LANCOM ES and GS switch series, as well as the LANCOM 1781EF+ 

  • 1000Base-LX standard
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 9μm singlemode fiber (SMF) cable
  • Full duplex mode